Chauffeured transfers in København · fixed price before you book
Transfers in København with the fare shown first
København arranges pre-booked transfers in København (Denmark). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in DKK and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in DKK, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in København, each with its page
- Christiansborg Palacefrom DKK 340.4025 min
- Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagenfrom DKK 345.5022 min
- Ny Carlsberg Glyptotekfrom DKK 351.7026 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents København requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in København and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in København
DKK 212.10
the cheapest route
25 min
Copenhagen Airport → Christiansborg Palace
Prices by route
Guide prices in København, in DKK. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Copenhagen Airport → Christiansborg Palace13.3 km · 25 minDKK 340.40from
- Copenhagen Airport → Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen14.5 km · 22 minDKK 345.50from
- Copenhagen Airport → Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek13.9 km · 26 minDKK 351.70from
- Copenhagen Airport → Nyhavn13.8 km · 27 minDKK 353.90from
- Copenhagen Airport → Scandic Spectrum14.2 km · 27 minDKK 359.10from
- Copenhagen Airport → Rådhuspladsen14.2 km · 28 minDKK 362.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Copenhagen Airport → Christiansborg Palace | 13.3 km | 25 min | DKK 340.40 | See details |
| Copenhagen Airport → Radisson Blu Scandinavia Hotel Copenhagen | 14.5 km | 22 min | DKK 345.50 | See details |
| Copenhagen Airport → Ny Carlsberg Glyptotek | 13.9 km | 26 min | DKK 351.70 | See details |
| Copenhagen Airport → Nyhavn | 13.8 km | 27 min | DKK 353.90 | See details |
| Copenhagen Airport → Scandic Spectrum | 14.2 km | 27 min | DKK 359.10 | See details |
| Copenhagen Airport → Rådhuspladsen | 14.2 km | 28 min | DKK 362.60 | See details |
Within København
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in København, at the same fixed price.
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vesterport → Aleris Hospitaler København | 9.2 km | 15 min | DKK 212.10 | See details |
Where we take you in København
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Copenhagen Airport
from DKK 340.40Airport
Lufthavnsboulevarden 6, 2770 Kastrup
See prices and book →Roskilde Airport
from DKK 580.50Airport
Lufthavnsvej 20, 4000 Roskilde
See prices and book →Vesterport
from DKK 212.10Station
Ved Vesterport 1, 1612 København V
See prices and book →Aleris Hospitaler København
from DKK 212.10Hospital
Gyngemose Parkvej 66, 2860 Gladsaxe
See prices and book →Bispebjerg Hospital
from DKK 496.50Hospital
Bispebjerg Bakke 23, 2400 København
See prices and book →Frederiksberg Hospital
from DKK 471.10Hospital
Nordre Fasanvej 57, 2000 Frederiksberg
See prices and book →Gentofte Hospital
from DKK 757.20Hospital
Gentofte Hospitalsvej 1, 2900 Gentofte
See prices and book →Herlev Hospital
from DKK 639.20Hospital
Borgmester Ib Juuls Vej 1, 2730 Herlev
See prices and book →Hvidovre Hospital
from DKK 450.90Hospital
Kettegård Alle 36, 2650 Hvidovre
See prices and book →Rigshospitalet
from DKK 423.50Hospital
Blegdamsvej 9, 2100 København
See prices and book →Rigshospitalet - Glostrup
from DKK 559.40Hospital
Valdemar Hansens Vej 1, 27, 2600 Glostrup
See prices and book →Cabinn Copenhagen
from DKK 399.70Hotel
Arni Magnussons Gade 1, 1577 København
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in København?
In København and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- København centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in DKK before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in KøbenhavnDrive with København in København
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to København?
The fare in DKK comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with København?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in København?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in København, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car